youtube movies

March 29, 2007

TV Reporter Cat Attack

Filed under: interesting, Video, videos, youtube — youtubemovie @ 6:32 pm

Youtube Commments:
djckuckdeez needs to be in a cage to find how it feels and then talk..the cat was scared yes but she wasnt a cat person..i felt bad for both..atleast it was an alert to all animal haters..karma comes back..not that the reporter hated animals..it was a report about people killing animals so i can see that the cat sensed it..reporter was a trooper and the cat tried as long as it could being scared

I saw this when it happened on Fox 8. The following night the anchors asked the reporter if she was ok and she kept insisting that she had been laughing, not crying. They kept showing the clip over and over while she explained what had happened but they didn’t show the part after she dropped the cat and acted like she was gonna cry. So much for reporters being honest.

Note to this bleached blonde bimbo: When a cat is making sounds such as those, he is NOT having fun.

Such a shame that yet another classic entree into the pantheon of timeless and incisive live broadcast journalism was marred by a kitty.

That sucks, it clawed her right in the face, I’ve been scratched like that before and it is painful. I have to admit I laughed too but I couldn’t make fun of her for it, she’s on live TV and just got the shit clawed out of her, that’s humiliating enough.

ROFLMFAO…FUCK..JEEZ..SOMEONE TELL THAT BITCH THAT WHEN A CAT IS NOT HAPPY DOES NOT BARK..IT MAKES NOISES LIKE THAT..LET GO OF THAT POOR THING OR IT’LL SCRATCH THE SHIT OUT OF YOUR FACE..!:D It’s funny she started crying..it’s a cat scratch bitch not a fuckin knife!! lol

to those who feel like she should have known to put the cat down, you gotta’ remember that she was starting a segment for the news after having held the cat for a while. She didn’t want to delay the camera guy and the folks at the station. The cat, however, not being a tv person, didn’t understand.

I have had this kinda happen to me before too…but I didn’t react like she did, I was at a petsmart with my cat, which I shouldn’t have been, learn my lesson. at the checkout the cat heard dogs barking, birds chirping, and she went ballistic like that cat did, I just grabbed her neck skin and held her legs against the candy rack for like 2 seconds..then had my friend put her in the car…she was fine..

That hissing noise… stupid reporter :S When cats make that noise put them the hell down😦 I know lol our cat was once a stray, timid but still.

Also Cats arn’t vicious, thats just stupid, any creature can attack when annoyed. Dogs, birds anything really.

Leave a Comment »

No comments yet.

RSS feed for comments on this post. TrackBack URI

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

Blog at WordPress.com.

%d bloggers like this: